KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

the video production set

Chinese translation: 视频制作现场


11:11 Aug 28, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / branding
English term or phrase: the video production set
After decades of creating advertising, many marketers have built up strong skill sets in some content related areas. They have learned their way around the design studio and {the video production set}. Many are familiar with web development and user experience concepts. So longer form content doesn’t seem like it should be much of a challenge.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:视频制作现场
Explanation:
这里大致是说,做广告的人一般都积累了一些跟内容相关的技能,因为他们经常在设计工作室和视频制作现场混。
Selected response from:

Peipei Xiang
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5视频制作现场
Peipei Xiang
4set这里是指场所,详见下方Sheldon Fu


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
set这里是指场所,详见下方


Explanation:
Oxford Advanced Learner's Dictionary:

a place where a play is performed or part of a film/movie is filmed: The cast must all be on (the) set by 7 a.m.



Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 76

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
视频制作现场


Explanation:
这里大致是说,做广告的人一般都积累了一些跟内容相关的技能,因为他们经常在设计工作室和视频制作现场混。

Peipei Xiang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢!