KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

get in front of

Chinese translation: 详见下方

13:14 Dec 3, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: get in front of
This program will help our hardware startups get in front of more users than ever before.

這句是什麼意思? get in front of 是?
謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:详见下方
Explanation:
get in front of ————————出现(呈现)在……面前。

例句:In aggregate, these factors enable a new Web application to get in front of a global audience very quickly and easily. 跟读
总之,这些因素能够使得一个新的web应用程序更快速,更容易地呈现在全球用户的面前。
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4出现在。。面前
ElvaZhu
4详见下方
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
详见下方


Explanation:
get in front of ————————出现(呈现)在……面前。

例句:In aggregate, these factors enable a new Web application to get in front of a global audience very quickly and easily. 跟读
总之,这些因素能够使得一个新的web应用程序更快速,更容易地呈现在全球用户的面前。

Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
謝謝
Notes to answerer
Asker: 謝謝幫忙


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
出现在。。面前


Explanation:
In this sentencet, it can be interpreted as 'this program will help increase the users of our hardware startups..
You might want to consider : 这个项目将有助于空前大幅增加我们这款硬件启动应用的用户数量。


ElvaZhu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4