KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

couldn’t be more thrilled

Chinese translation: 详见下方

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:couldn’t be more thrilled
Chinese translation:详见下方

03:21 Dec 4, 2016
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2016-12-08 02:54:07 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: couldn’t be more thrilled
We couldn’t be more thrilled to be a part of this initiative.

這句的意思是什麼?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
详见下方
Explanation:
能够参与此项计划(是此计划的一部分),让我们感到无比激动。
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3详见下方
Sheldon Fu
4 +1太興奮了
pkchan
5参加这一个项目让我们兴奋不已
jyuan_us
3兴奋之至
tanglsus
1不能激动更多
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
详见下方


Explanation:
能够参与此项计划(是此计划的一部分),让我们感到无比激动。

Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanglsus
1 day 20 hrs

agree  jyuan_us
1 day 21 hrs

agree  J.H. Wang
2 days 13 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
参加这一个项目让我们兴奋不已


Explanation:
参加这一个项目(活动/计划/举措/专案等)让我们兴奋不已

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2016-12-04 03:28:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

能够参加这一个项目(活动/计划/举措/专案等),我们感到非常激动。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 301

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
太興奮了


Explanation:
作為這創議的一部份,真的令我們太興奮了。

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lin
2 days 23 hrs
  -> thanks

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
兴奋之至


Explanation:
同意 Sheldon的无比激动一译

供参考

tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

2 days 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
不能激动更多


Explanation:
一种比较时髦的说法,呵呵

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86