KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

enablers and blocker

Chinese translation: 变通一下

12:16 Dec 10, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: enablers and blocker
What are the enablers and blockers to you realising your potential in this area?
什麼讓你激勵或阻擋你了解在本領域的潛力?
是這意思嗎?
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:变通一下
Explanation:
What are the enablers and blockers to you realising your potential in this area?
试译:
什么因素促使和阻碍你在这个领域发挥潜力?
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2变通一下
clearwater
4 +2详见下方
Sheldon Fu
4 +1助力因素/妨碍因素
Frank Feng
4 +1动力和阻力
Frank Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
详见下方


Explanation:
enabler 促成事情成功的人或因素
blocker 妨碍因素,不利因素

Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
20 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  J.H. Wang
1 day 13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
助力因素/妨碍因素


Explanation:
说“激励”似乎稍微有一点点过了?



Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
动力和阻力


Explanation:
不必局限于字面意思,关键是要翻译出意义。

Frank Zou
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
15 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
变通一下


Explanation:
What are the enablers and blockers to you realising your potential in this area?
试译:
什么因素促使和阻碍你在这个领域发挥潜力?

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Zou
59 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  jyuan_us
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!