KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

natural skills and preferences

Chinese translation: 天生的/先天的能力和偏好

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:natural skills and preferences
Chinese translation:天生的/先天的能力和偏好
Entered by: kiwi0627

12:20 Dec 10, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: natural skills and preferences
Your natural skills and preferences are not aligned with this area and you are performing at a lower level.

什麼意思?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
天生的/先天的能力和偏好
Explanation:
“你天生不是干这个的料,所以表现不好” :-)

Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1天生的/先天的能力和偏好
Frank Feng
4 +1天赋
Sheldon Fu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
天赋


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
20 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
天生的/先天的能力和偏好


Explanation:
“你天生不是干这个的料,所以表现不好” :-)



Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jackylee
1 hr
  -> Thank you!