KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Some Development Needed

Chinese translation: 需要进一步发展 - “现在不怎么样”的客气说法

13:23 Dec 10, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: Some Development Needed
Some Development Needed

意思是?
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:需要进一步发展 - “现在不怎么样”的客气说法
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Frank Feng
China
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2需要进一步发展 - “现在不怎么样”的客气说法
Frank Feng
4需要一些发展
jyuan_us


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
some development needed
需要进一步发展 - “现在不怎么样”的客气说法


Explanation:
FYI

Frank Feng
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang: 需要进一步拓展
19 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  clearwater: “提高”也未尝不可。
1 day 10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
some development needed
需要一些发展


Explanation:
需要一些发展
这是与 a lot of development needed, No development needed 等相对照而言的。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 301