Performance is delivered

Chinese translation: fyi

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: Performance is delivered
Performance is delivered but it is likely to require effort to sustain high levels of performance because your natural skills and preferences are not aligned with this area.

因為你個人技能和喜好未符合本領域,所以要表現你的技能,但可能需要維持高水準的表現

是大概這意思嗎?謝謝
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:fyi
Explanation:


你作出了一定的表現,但是,因為你個人技能和喜好未符合本領域,所以,要維持高水準的表現,但可能需要多作出一些努力。

你作出了一定的表現,也可以改为你表现出一定的绩效

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-12-11 02:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你作出了一定的表現,但是,因為你個人技能和喜好未符合本領域,所以,要維持高水準的表現,你可能需要多作出一些努力。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2016-12-11 03:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因為你個人技能和喜好與本領域不相適應

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-11 06:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你的表現還算可以接受,但是,因為你的個人技能和喜好與本領域不相適應,所以,如果你想要維持高水準的表現,你可能就需要作出更多的努力。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4达到/取得(一定)绩效/成就
Shang
4fyi
jyuan_us


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance is delivered
fyi


Explanation:


你作出了一定的表現,但是,因為你個人技能和喜好未符合本領域,所以,要維持高水準的表現,但可能需要多作出一些努力。

你作出了一定的表現,也可以改为你表现出一定的绩效

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2016-12-11 02:57:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你作出了一定的表現,但是,因為你個人技能和喜好未符合本領域,所以,要維持高水準的表現,你可能需要多作出一些努力。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2016-12-11 03:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因為你個人技能和喜好與本領域不相適應

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-11 06:01:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你的表現還算可以接受,但是,因為你的個人技能和喜好與本領域不相適應,所以,如果你想要維持高水準的表現,你可能就需要作出更多的努力。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 301
Grading comment
謝謝

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
performance is delivered
达到/取得(一定)绩效/成就


Explanation:
performance 绩效/成就

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23