KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

insight

Chinese translation: 见解、洞见、看法

13:22 Dec 11, 2016
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / general
English term or phrase: insight
What insights can you share with others about effective performance in this area?

這句怎麼翻比較通順?
kiwi0627
Taiwan
Chinese translation:见解、洞见、看法
Explanation:
全句或可译为: "对于提升這個领域的绩效表现,您能夠提供什么样的见解/洞见/看法?"
Selected response from:

M. Y. Wang
United States
Grading comment
謝謝
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1真知灼见
clearwater
4 +1见解、洞见、看法
M. Y. Wang
4洞察力, 慧眼, 眼光
Shu-de Rong
4句子:对于在这个领域里提高效率,您有什么与他人分享的特殊见解
D Hu


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
洞察力, 慧眼, 眼光


Explanation:
可译为“洞察力, 慧眼, 眼光”。 它有“透过表面洞察事物内部本质”的意思。

Shu-de Rong
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
见解、洞见、看法


Explanation:
全句或可译为: "对于提升這個领域的绩效表现,您能夠提供什么样的见解/洞见/看法?"

M. Y. Wang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
謝謝

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
句子:对于在这个领域里提高效率,您有什么与他人分享的特殊见解


Explanation:
全句翻译,用“见解”比较合适

D Hu
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
真知灼见


Explanation:
经常处理成“洞察(力)”,但这里感觉处理成“真知灼见”也不错。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!