International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

introductory tenancy

Chinese translation: 试租


04:40 Mar 5, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: introductory tenancy
tenancy related in UK. Is it "介绍性租赁
zwcorp
Chinese translation:试租
Explanation:
试租
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thank you so much!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3试租
clearwater
4租赁介绍
Ray Luo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
试租


Explanation:
试租

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thank you so much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
1 day11 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
租赁介绍


Explanation:
引导租用


Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3