KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Corporate XXX Committee

Chinese translation: XXX 贱〆穦


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Corporate XXX Committee
Chinese translation:XXX 贱〆穦
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

18:18 Nov 30, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Corporate XXX Committee
No more context.
Thanks in advance!
Andreas Yan
a try
Explanation:
The key might be the XXX.

XXX 猭〆穦
http://www.cha.org.cn/sars/view.asp?id=688
http://www.hnuc.cn/Article/Files/2004-04-04/2004441554218426...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-11-30 19:25:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In that case, you may translate the committee as そ XXX 贱〆穦.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-11-30 19:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

狦琌栋刮穨, 陆亩Θ \"栋刮 XXX 贱〆穦\" ┪ \"穨 XXX 贱〆穦\" ︽.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-11-30 19:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ρ龟弧, 亩︽, 狦ゅフ琌赣栋刮穨ず场贱兜, 陆Θ \"XXX 贱〆穦\" ぃ穦砆粇秆. It\'s just a matter of transaction costs when translating.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4公司xxx奖评奖委员会
Shang
4XXXX奖评审委员会
Angus Woo
3a tryWenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corporate xxx committee
a try


Explanation:
The key might be the XXX.

XXX 猭〆穦
http://www.cha.org.cn/sars/view.asp?id=688
http://www.hnuc.cn/Article/Files/2004-04-04/2004441554218426...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-11-30 19:25:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In that case, you may translate the committee as そ XXX 贱〆穦.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2004-11-30 19:27:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

狦琌栋刮穨, 陆亩Θ \"栋刮 XXX 贱〆穦\" ┪ \"穨 XXX 贱〆穦\" ︽.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 11 mins (2004-11-30 19:29:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ρ龟弧, 亩︽, 狦ゅフ琌赣栋刮穨ず场贱兜, 陆Θ \"XXX 贱〆穦\" ぃ穦砆粇秆. It\'s just a matter of transaction costs when translating.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 37
Grading comment
Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate xxx committee
XXXX奖评审委员会


Explanation:
要看XXX 是什么,和内文的意思才比较准确,原文资料太少了。

Angus Woo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate xxx committee
公司xxx奖评奖委员会


Explanation:
......

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 23