KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

impression

Chinese translation: 列出/描述


20:25 Nov 18, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: impression
Table 12 gives an impression of the various limestone types and related names.
Li Cao
United States
Chinese translation:列出/描述
Explanation:
gives an impression of:列出了/描述了
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
谢谢。

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4列出/描述
clearwater
4概况
Mark Chen


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
概况


Explanation:
FYI.

Mark Chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
列出/描述


Explanation:
gives an impression of:列出了/描述了

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
7 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Qi Wei
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Jason Young
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  lemonde
13 hrs
  -> 谢谢!