KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

remote thermal infrared (SWIR)

Chinese translation: 遥感热红外(SWIR)


04:45 Nov 23, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: remote thermal infrared (SWIR)
遥感方面的专业词汇。谢谢
Li Cao
United States
Chinese translation:遥感热红外(SWIR)
Explanation:
FYI
http://www.cnki.com.cn/Article/CJFDTotal-DIZN200102009.htm
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
谢谢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2遥感热红外(SWIR)
Alvin Liu
4热红外遥感
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
remote thermal infrared (swir)
热红外遥感


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
remote thermal infrared (swir)
遥感热红外(SWIR)


Explanation:
FYI
http://www.cnki.com.cn/Article/CJFDTotal-DIZN200102009.htm

Alvin Liu
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
20 hrs

agree  Yurek: 热红外遥感
2 days21 hrs