KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

Channel sampling

Chinese translation: 掘槽采样


05:18 Nov 23, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: Channel sampling
The sample is collected along a continuous channel cut at right angles to the stratification.
Li Cao
United States
Chinese translation:掘槽采样
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1掘槽采样
Duobing Chen
4通/航/渠/管道采样xxxtianshandun


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
channel sampling
掘槽采样


Explanation:
FYI

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxtianshandun
7 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
通/航/渠/管道采样


Explanation:
channel sampling 并没有出现在你给的句子中。如果是一个小标题的话,根据上下文也许可以译作通/航/渠/管道采样/取样。供参考。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16