KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)

definite, tinge

Chinese translation: 明确的,色彩


18:55 Nov 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
English term or phrase: definite, tinge
Points with a definite olive-green colour and a clear light-blue tinge were selected.

Thanks a lot.
Li Cao
United States
Chinese translation:明确的,色彩
Explanation:

definite 与clear对应
tinge与colour 对应
供参考
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2明确的,色彩
J.H. Wang
5清晰的,色Yan Huang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
明确的,色彩


Explanation:

definite 与clear对应
tinge与colour 对应
供参考

J.H. Wang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yurek: 色调
1 day4 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
清晰的,色


Explanation:
清晰的。。。淡蓝色

Yan Huang
Singapore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese