KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Flow and sealing technology division

Chinese translation: 流体及密封技术部


01:58 Oct 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gasket, hose and related equipment
English term or phrase: Flow and sealing technology division
Flow and sealing technology division is a division of one holding company.
Zhijun JIANG
Chinese translation:流体及密封技术部
Explanation:
流体及密封技术部

The Flow and Sealing Technology Division is involved in the production, sale and distribution of valves, gaskets and sealing products, hoses and couplings, rubber and engineering plastics, instrumentation and anti vaporization systems, often with our own trade marks.
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4流量及封闭技术部Nai-Ching Ting
3流体及密封技术部Ritchest


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flow and sealing technology division
流量及封闭技术部


Explanation:
The word flow may well be referred as 流量 while sealing technology generally refers to 封闭技术。The word division is similar to department and therefore it is 部门。

Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flow and sealing technology division
流体及密封技术部


Explanation:
流体及密封技术部

The Flow and Sealing Technology Division is involved in the production, sale and distribution of valves, gaskets and sealing products, hoses and couplings, rubber and engineering plastics, instrumentation and anti vaporization systems, often with our own trade marks.


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20