KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Comfort and Environment Technology Division

Chinese translation: 空調及環境技術部


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Comfort and Environment Technology Division
Chinese translation:空調及環境技術部
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

02:13 Oct 25, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gasket, hose and related equipment
English term or phrase: Comfort and Environment Technology Division
Comfort and Environment Technology Dvision is another division of aforesaid holding company.
Zhijun JIANG
空调及环境技术部
Explanation:
The word comfort in this context may refer to 空调 and environment technology division may well refer to 环境技术部.
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4空调及环境技术部
Nai-Ching Ting
3舒适及环境技术部
Ritchest


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comfort and environment technology division
空调及环境技术部


Explanation:
The word comfort in this context may refer to 空调 and environment technology division may well refer to 环境技术部.

Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
comfort and environment technology division
舒适及环境技术部


Explanation:
舒适及环境技术部


    Reference: http://www.econosto.com/
Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20