KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Sheet gasket

Chinese translation: 板状垫片


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sheet gasket
Chinese translation:板状垫片
Entered by: Denyce Seow

09:49 Oct 27, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gasket, hose and related equipment
English term or phrase: Sheet gasket
Sheet gasket
Zhijun JIANG
板状垫片
Explanation:
GR® R SHEET GASKET 硬质板状垫片 ...
www.comp.com.cn/cn_37.htm

GORE-TEX(Sheet Gasket Style)硬质板状密封垫片. 产品型号: GR3. 产品名称: GORE-TEX(Sheet Gasket Style)硬质板状密封垫片. 原产地: USA. 产品品牌名称: GORE-TEX. 描述 ...
lxlam.cn.alibaba.com/athena/sampledetail/5094264.htm
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4板状软垫Nai-Ching Ting
3refRitchest
3板状垫片
Denyce Seow


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheet gasket
板状垫片


Explanation:
GR® R SHEET GASKET 硬质板状垫片 ...
www.comp.com.cn/cn_37.htm

GORE-TEX(Sheet Gasket Style)硬质板状密封垫片. 产品型号: GR3. 产品名称: GORE-TEX(Sheet Gasket Style)硬质板状密封垫片. 原产地: USA. 产品品牌名称: GORE-TEX. 描述 ...
lxlam.cn.alibaba.com/athena/sampledetail/5094264.htm

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sheet gasket
板状软垫


Explanation:
板状软垫 seems to be proper. Gasekt normally refers to something soft and not hard.

Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sheet gasket
ref


Explanation:
深圳市康博丰实业发展有限公司GORE-TEX GR® SHEET GASKET板状垫片. 主要性能: 1.在PH值0~14的环境中不受绝大部份 化学物质腐蚀; 2.在+315℃温度下,即使经受急剧的热循环, ... GORE-TEX GR® R SHEET GASKET硬质板状垫片. 主要性能: 1.在PH值0~14的环境中不受绝大部份化学物质腐蚀; ...
www.comp.com.cn/cn_37.htm - 49k - 网页快照 - 类似网页




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 52 mins (2005-10-28 08:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry same as above

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20