KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Packing

Chinese translation: 包裝、襯墊或填料


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Packing
Chinese translation:包裝、襯墊或填料
Entered by: Nai-Ching Ting

09:51 Oct 27, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gasket, hose and related equipment
English term or phrase: Packing
Packing
Zhijun JIANG
除了包装,亦可指衬垫或填料,depending on the context
Explanation:
除了包装,亦可指衬垫或填料,depending on the context
Selected response from:

Nai-Ching Ting
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1除了包装,亦可指衬垫或填料,depending on the contextNai-Ching Ting
4包装
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
包装


Explanation:
包装

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 104

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
packing
除了包装,亦可指衬垫或填料,depending on the context


Explanation:
除了包装,亦可指衬垫或填料,depending on the context

Nai-Ching Ting
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day 14 mins
  -> Thank you!