KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

padded cover

Chinese translation: 带软垫的护套


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paded cover
Chinese translation:带软垫的护套
Entered by: Chinexpert

08:00 Jan 31, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / equipment
English term or phrase: padded cover
medical equipment accessory for disabled person
Chinexpert
有衬里外罩
Explanation:
有衬里外罩
有衬里机套
软衬外罩
软衬机套


我同意chooi的解释,多提几种译法供参考。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4有衬里外罩
Xiaoping Fu
3衬垫套子chooi
1填补盖
Marta Argat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
填补盖


Explanation:
not sure about 盖, don't know how does it look like

Marta Argat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
衬垫套子


Explanation:
It sounded like a cover with fillings used as protection.

chooi
Malaysia

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
有衬里外罩


Explanation:
有衬里外罩
有衬里机套
软衬外罩
软衬机套


我同意chooi的解释,多提几种译法供参考。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thanks