KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Sound coupling to the ear

Chinese translation: 应该是耳罩


09:11 Nov 9, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: Sound coupling to the ear
Transducer principle Dynamic
Operating principle Open
Nominal frequency response 5 Hz – 35 kHz
Nominal impedance 250 
Nominal power handling 50 mW
Nominal SPL 96 dB SPL
Nominal THD < 0.2%
Nominal headband pressure 2.5 N
Sound coupling to the ear Circumaural
Weight (without cable) 295 g
Jianming Sun
Chinese translation:应该是耳罩
Explanation:
汇集声音的应该是耳罩。
Selected response from:

happyzane
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1应该是耳罩
happyzane
4声音入耳(方式)
Adsion
4音响接头Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sound coupling to the ear
音响接头


Explanation:
指的就是那个 Sound Coupling to the ear Circumaural

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sound coupling to the ear
应该是耳罩


Explanation:
汇集声音的应该是耳罩。

happyzane
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
6 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sound coupling to the ear
声音入耳(方式)


Explanation:
此处不宜直译,许多类似的厂家阐述耳机类型时都用这个词组:sound coupling to the ear。中间过渡意为:声音传达到人耳(的方式),实指声音入耳(方式),繁体为:訊號輸入(方式)



Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114