KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

ejector sump pump

Chinese translation: 喷射污水泵


19:47 Jan 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: ejector sump pump
凹坑排水喷射泵?急等——
先行谢过……
weijinfengdu
Chinese translation:喷射污水泵
Explanation:
sump pump - 污水泵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-08 21:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 污水喷射泵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-01-09 04:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See an example at: http://www.proseriespumps.com/ejector_pumps.htm
http://www.proseriespumps.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-01-09 04:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当然也有排油的 sump pump,但提问者在上面已经说明是排水泵了。具体排什么物料,需视上下文定。
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3喷射污水泵ysun
4喷射泵水泵
joysong
3喷射潜水泵/油池泵
William He


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
喷射潜水泵/油池泵


Explanation:
感觉 sump pump 不只指污水泵!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 33

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
喷射污水泵


Explanation:
sump pump - 污水泵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-01-08 21:50:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or 污水喷射泵

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-01-09 04:19:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See an example at: http://www.proseriespumps.com/ejector_pumps.htm
http://www.proseriespumps.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2008-01-09 04:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当然也有排油的 sump pump,但提问者在上面已经说明是排水泵了。具体排什么物料,需视上下文定。

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 好象sump pump主要用于排掉低洼处如地下室、地面沆洼、固体不是太多的污水沆或桶等的积水,属轻型泵,水越清越好,太稠了可能排不动,还可能有损泵机构.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you! 是的,对于固含量高的污水,可以用泥浆泵。

agree  J.H. Wang: 比较赞成 污水喷射泵
5 hrs
  -> Thanks, Jinhang! “污水喷射泵”的说法是用得比较多。

agree  Danbing HE
6 days
  -> Thanks, Danbing!

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
喷射泵水泵


Explanation:
喷射泵是用来抽真空的,水喷出去还要打回来循环再用

joysong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese