KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

Plugged tees

Chinese translation: 带丝堵三通


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plugged tees
Chinese translation:带丝堵三通
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

07:41 Mar 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Mechanical Installation
English term or phrase: Plugged tees
Plugged tees are installed to provide access for chemical cleaning of the condenser tubes.

TIA!
Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Plug Tee 带丝堵三通
Explanation:
Plug Tee 带丝堵三通
bull-plugged tee 带堵头的三通
Selected response from:

chrisliu
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Plug Tee 带丝堵三通
chrisliu
4插拔式三通
Ping Liu
3 +1tee 三通;三通接头
chica nueva


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plugged tees
tee 三通;三通接头


Explanation:
tee 三通;三通接头

chica nueva
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plugged tees
Plug Tee 带丝堵三通


Explanation:
Plug Tee 带丝堵三通
bull-plugged tee 带堵头的三通

chrisliu
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon: 装上带丝堵的三通,发生堵塞或腐蚀时,可拧下丝堵来检查或疏通,此即以丝堵三通代替普通弯头。
39 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  qiao jiancong
2 days18 hrs
  -> Thank you!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plugged tees
插拔式三通


Explanation:
或可插式三通


Ping Liu
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese