KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

stages

Chinese translation:


09:37 Nov 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: stages
全句是:Die cast aluminium gearbox housing with 2 or 3 stages
怎么理解呢,这是技术规范中的一条。谢谢!
Beverly Zhang
China
Chinese translation:
Explanation:
Die cast aluminium gearbox housing with 2 or 3 stages
应为 2级或三级压铸铝变速箱壳体
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2级/段Ritchest
4 +1
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1


Explanation:
Die cast aluminium gearbox housing with 2 or 3 stages
应为 2级或三级压铸铝变速箱壳体

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
32 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
级/段


Explanation:
多级式multiple stage 多段泵multi-stage pump .....

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion
2 hrs

agree  Yurek
3 hrs