KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

reserve

Chinese translation: with a lot of reserve: ……这是有很多保留的说法。


05:52 Nov 27, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: reserve
全句:***is a highly developed drive component with an outside diameter of 164 mm and a tremendous power and speed range from 0.15 to 2.20 kW with a lot of reserve.
请问reserve 怎么理解,是“代替品”吗? 多谢!
Beverly Zhang
China
Chinese translation:with a lot of reserve: ……这是有很多保留的说法。
Explanation:
OR:这是非常保守的说法
with reserve:有保留
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2with a lot of reserve: ……这是有很多保留的说法。
Frank Wang
4余量
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
with a lot of reserve: ……这是有很多保留的说法。


Explanation:
OR:这是非常保守的说法
with reserve:有保留


Frank Wang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Li
13 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Adsion
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
余量


Explanation:
个人理解供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35