Journal BRG

Chinese translation: 径向轴承

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / 压缩机
English term or phrase: Journal BRG
Bull Gear Outboard Journal BRG Temperature

Bull Gear Outboard Thrust BRG Temperature
Shepherdyu
China
Chinese translation:径向轴承
Explanation:
BRG 是 bearing 的缩写。
journal bearing 为“径向轴承”。
FYI


Selected response from:

Fred Ma
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1径向轴承
Fred Ma
3轴颈轴承
RaffaellaG


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
journal brg
径向轴承


Explanation:
BRG 是 bearing 的缩写。
journal bearing 为“径向轴承”。
FYI




Fred Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
21 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
journal brg
轴颈轴承


Explanation:
轴颈轴承
http://www.google.com/patents/CN101641525B?cl=zh

RaffaellaG
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks,这两种说法都是合适的。