KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

liquids blowcase

Chinese translation: references


10:15 Jul 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / compression
English term or phrase: liquids blowcase
Elevated design accomodates easy installation of a liquids blowcase underneath, providing maximum "liquid head".
Edward LIU
Chinese translation:references
Explanation:
My dictionary has "blowcase" as 加压箱. I'm not 100% sure... I'm not an engineering person... :p but here are some info on "blowcase" for your reference:

Will this ever be an economic alternative to gas well wellsite compression with seperation, and liquids re-injection into the flowline (via blowcase and pump)
www.ptac.org/res/dl/resf0302n.pdf

You should read this too... it's good:
http://www.eng-tips.com/gviewthread.cfm/lev2/20/lev3/66/pid/...






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 49 mins (2004-07-05 11:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A blowcase is always mentioned together with a separator. You might like to check this out too....
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1液压装置 / 液压千斤顶Wenjer Leuschel
3 +2液压罐/液压缸David Xu
2 +1references
Denyce Seow


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
液压装置 / 液压千斤顶


Explanation:
http://www.maditalia.it/html/news.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-07-03 10:27:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

液压撑抬装置

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-07-03 10:28:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

液压抬高装置

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
12 hrs
  -> Thanks.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
液压罐/液压缸


Explanation:
液压罐/液压缸,觉得应该是专业术语

David Xu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ozethai
1 day9 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
references


Explanation:
My dictionary has "blowcase" as 加压箱. I'm not 100% sure... I'm not an engineering person... :p but here are some info on "blowcase" for your reference:

Will this ever be an economic alternative to gas well wellsite compression with seperation, and liquids re-injection into the flowline (via blowcase and pump)
www.ptac.org/res/dl/resf0302n.pdf

You should read this too... it's good:
http://www.eng-tips.com/gviewthread.cfm/lev2/20/lev3/66/pid/...






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 49 mins (2004-07-05 11:05:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A blowcase is always mentioned together with a separator. You might like to check this out too....

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 hrs