KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

reducer bushing

Chinese translation: 减径衬套 / 异径插承口接头


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reducer bushing
Chinese translation:减径衬套 / 异径插承口接头
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

05:04 Jul 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: reducer bushing
一种紧固件的名称
大小头套管?
Shang
China
减径衬套 / 异径插承口接头
Explanation:
减径衬套 (in Taiwan)/ 异径插承口接头 (in Mainland China)

http://www.wanqiu.com/products-zt.htm

http://entry.hit.edu.tw/~class/unitview/unit4.htm
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2减压接头David Xu
4 +1减径衬套 / 异径插承口接头Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
减压接头


Explanation:
可能是:减压接头,或插承口接头,
也有词典译成:过渡衬套,变径衬套等

see reference:

http://yingjieda.icpcn.com/

David Xu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ray Luo: 插承口接头
12 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Chinoise
1 day12 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
减径衬套 / 异径插承口接头


Explanation:
减径衬套 (in Taiwan)/ 异径插承口接头 (in Mainland China)

http://www.wanqiu.com/products-zt.htm

http://entry.hit.edu.tw/~class/unitview/unit4.htm

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 128
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day12 hrs
  -> Thanks.