KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

boosting to CO2 and refrigeration systems

Chinese translation: 从集气和增压到CO2和制冷系统


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:From gathering and boosting to CO2 and refrigeration systems
Chinese translation:从集气和增压到CO2和制冷系统
Entered by: ysun

12:55 Jul 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / natural gas compression
English term or phrase: boosting to CO2 and refrigeration systems
From gathering and boosting to CO2 and refrigeration systems, we engineer and manufacture compression solutions tailored to your needs.
Edward LIU
从收集和增压到CO2和制冷系统
Explanation:
"Boosting" means 增压 in this context.

I think they are gathering and boosting some type of gas, e.g., carbon dioxide, and sending to the CO2 and refrigeration systems. Carbon dioxide is often used as a low-temperature refrigerant.
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yueyin.
You've been very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5从收集和增压到CO2和制冷系统ysun
3From ... tosurfish


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
boosting to co2 and refrigeration systems
From ... to


Explanation:
有没有可能是“从 ... 到”(或包括... )的结构?
试译:从收集和推进系统到CO2和制冷系统,我们根据您的特殊需要,专门设计、制造压缩解决方案。

surfish
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
boosting to co2 and refrigeration systems
从收集和增压到CO2和制冷系统


Explanation:
"Boosting" means 增压 in this context.

I think they are gathering and boosting some type of gas, e.g., carbon dioxide, and sending to the CO2 and refrigeration systems. Carbon dioxide is often used as a low-temperature refrigerant.



    Reference: http://www.mst.dk/homepage/default.asp?Sub=http://www.mst.dk...
ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yueyin.
You've been very helpful.