KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Media / Multimedia

Unrecorded media

Chinese translation: 空白介质;未录制介质


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Unrecorded media
Chinese translation:空白介质;未录制介质
Entered by: Sam Q

09:40 Aug 28, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: Unrecorded media
Could anyone please help me with the Chinese translation of "Unrecorded media"? Many thanks!
Sam Q
空白介质;未录制介质
Explanation:
如空白光盘、磁带、唱片等介质。
Selected response from:

orientalhorizon
Grading comment
agree thanks! The first one sounds so authentic Chinese, perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2空白介质;未录制介质
orientalhorizon
4未录制的媒体
Julia Zou


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unrecorded media
未录制的媒体


Explanation:
未录制的媒体

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-08-28 10:02:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

eg.
1.《世界买家网》最新数据-已录制媒体,计算机设备及附件,空白未录制媒体主要进口商品, 已录制媒体 计算机设备及附件 空白未录制媒体 ... RECORDED MEDIA,AUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING MACHINES AND ACCESSORIES,UNRECORDED MEDIA ...
win.mofcom.gov.cn/shuju/company.asp?pid=236320&pday=2006-3-15&pkind=1
2.制成供灌(录)音或录制其他信息用的未录制媒体,但第37章的产品除外. Prepared unrecorded media for sound recording or similar recording of other phenomena, ...
std.cns.vicdir.com/41197
3.中国国际贸易促进委员会驻加拿大代表处852390 - PREPARED UNRECORDED MEDIA FOR SOUND RECORDING OR OTHER PHENOMENA (EXCL CINEMATOGRAPHY) NES/用于录制声音或其他信息(电影除外)的未录制媒体 ...
daibiaochu.ccpit.org/Contents/Channel_1385/2007/1030/72052/content_72052.htm

Julia Zou
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unrecorded media
空白介质;未录制介质


Explanation:
如空白光盘、磁带、唱片等介质。

orientalhorizon
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree thanks! The first one sounds so authentic Chinese, perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
6 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Ritchest
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!