KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Media / Multimedia

China Delegation Presentation

Chinese translation: 为来访中国代表团的演讲


11:41 Nov 27, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: China Delegation Presentation
这是一个演讲稿的题目: China Delegation Presentation
28 November 2013

SLIDE 1 – INTRODUCTION
幻灯片 1-简介

Good morning,
早上好!
Welcome to the McLaren Vale, Australia’s cleanest and most sustainable wine region

Note: a Chinese delegation is visiting us tomorrow and a colleague is making this speech in english.

China Delegation Presentation 应该怎么翻译最好? :)
tulips
China
Chinese translation:为来访中国代表团的演讲
Explanation:
礼节性:欢迎中国代表团来访的演讲
内容较有技术实质性:为中国代表团准备的专题介绍

主要目的在于表达对中国代表团来访的重视及为之所作的精心准备



Selected response from:

tanglsus
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3为来访中国代表团的演讲tanglsus
4FYI
jyuan_us
4给来访中国代表团的推介会
David Lin
4中国代表团演讲
J.H. Wang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
china delegation presentation
中国代表团演讲


Explanation:
making this speech 演讲

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
china delegation presentation
为来访中国代表团的演讲


Explanation:
礼节性:欢迎中国代表团来访的演讲
内容较有技术实质性:为中国代表团准备的专题介绍

主要目的在于表达对中国代表团来访的重视及为之所作的精心准备





tanglsus
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
42 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  fyao99: 欢迎中国代表团的致辞(演讲)
4 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  jim summer
16 hrs
  -> thank you

2 days6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
china delegation presentation
给来访中国代表团的推介会


Explanation:
仔细看一下,演讲 是 speech, 而 presentation 卻是介绍 / 展示 /推介。

原文好像是一个 powerpoint slide 的总标题,用来介绍关于澳洲 一个 wine region,其中有演讲,也可能会有其他该公司/地区的特色或产品服务。

供参考。


Example sentence(s):
  • The sales manager will give a presentation on the new products. 营销经理将举行一次新产品推介会。
David Lin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
china delegation presentation
FYI


Explanation:
用于欢迎/会见中国代表团的讲稿

与中国代表团会谈/晤面用讲稿

根据上下文调整或选用欢迎、会见、会谈、晤面这些词。

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4