KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

a combination skin patch

Chinese translation: TRY


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a combination skin patch
Chinese translation:TRY

04:52 Aug 9, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: a combination skin patch
The three placebo-controlled, randomized trials did not find evidence supporting a causal association between combination oral contraceptives or a combination skin patch and weight gain.
Renli Wang
TRY
Explanation:
字面意思应为: 复合型避孕贴片。
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!是否翻成“复方避孕贴片”更合适些呢?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4TRY
jyuan_us
4加上避孕贴片
pkchan


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加上避孕贴片


Explanation:
在三種\次隨機對照臨床試驗中,找不到證據去支持混合口服避孕或加上避孕贴片與體重增加有因果的關連。

[PDF] 聚焦避孕方法的重点: 宫内节育器、皮下埋植剂、口服避孕药File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
为了减少未满足的避孕需求,项目必须要求服务提供者和服务对象双方改进生殖健康的服务 质量。 ... Skin patch and. vaginal ring versus combined oral contraceptives ...
www.cpirc.org.cn/outlook/Outlook-21-1.pdf - Similar pages


国际厚生健康园区[ 繁体 ]美国食品及药物管理局认可第一种外用避孕贴片,称为Ortho Evra。 ... Like oral contraceptives, the patch is worn continuously for a week, then replaced each ...
www.24drs.com/professional/list/content.asp?x_classno=0&x_i... - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


中国骨质疏松论坛-骨矿与骨病 - [ Translate this page ]Combined oral contraceptives now offer better cycle control, ... Hormonal delivery by transdermal patch or vaginal ring may be suitable for women who are ...
www.cof.org.cn/article_view.asp?ArticleID=1555 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


中国骨质疏松论坛-病人服务中心 - [ Translate this page ]Like combined oral contraceptives, Ortho Evra prevents pregnancy primarily by ... FDA approves first hormonal contraceptive skin patch. FDA talk paper. ...
www.cof.org.cn/chinese/Contents/Patients Center/title03/tit... - 77k - Cached - Similar pages


MEDcyber.com - 医学空间- Evidence based medicine - - [ Translate this page ]Multiple skin-punch specimens can be taken in the office under local anesthesia, ... Oral Contraceptives 口服避孕药Combined Oral Contraceptives ...
www.medcyber.com/bbs/viewthread.php?tid=4356&fpage=1 - 210k - Cached - Similar pages


MEDcyber.com - 医学空间- Evidence based medicine - - [ Translate this page ]Oral Contraceptives 口服避孕药Combined Oral Contraceptives ... or buttock once a week for 3 consecutive weeks, followed by 1 week without the patch. ...
www.medcyber.com/bbs/viewthread.php?tid=4356&fpage=1&highli... - 210k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRY


Explanation:
字面意思应为: 复合型避孕贴片。

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Thank you very much!是否翻成“复方避孕贴片”更合适些呢?