KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

Positive Associations

Chinese translation: 正相关(联系)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Positive Associations
Chinese translation:正相关(联系)
Entered by: Huijun Suo

02:55 Sep 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Positive Associations
Positive Associations Between Sleep Quality Parameters and Improved Mother Child Interactions.
Sunny Xia
正相关联系
Explanation:
更加学术化的说法。
Selected response from:

Huijun Suo
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3正相关联系Huijun Suo
4 +1确实的联系(关系)
tomu6526
2直接关联
bestonlyfan


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
positive associations
确实的联系(关系)


Explanation:
指两者之间确实的联系,相互影响

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-09-12 03:08:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里多指相互间积极的实在的影响.

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 确定的,不容置疑的
12 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
positive associations
正相关联系


Explanation:
更加学术化的说法。

Huijun Suo
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoyalTrans
1 hr
  -> Thanks Robert!

agree  orientalhorizon
1 hr
  -> Thanks orientalhorizon!

agree  Jason Ma
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Martin!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
positive associations
直接关联


Explanation:
从上下文来看,似乎“直接关联”能说的通些,且positive也有“直接的”的意思。

bestonlyfan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2