KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

Children and youth in "stressed families"

Chinese translation: 问题家庭


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Children and youth in "stressed families"
Chinese translation:问题家庭
Entered by: Shirley Chen

18:55 Feb 3, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Children and youth in "stressed families"
在這裡,stressed families 泛指經濟窘困、家庭成員吸毒或酗酒、家庭成員患病等等各種面臨壓力的家庭。

是否一個比較好的詞可以涵蓋 "stressed families"?
Shirley Chen
United States
问题家庭
Explanation:
供参考。
Selected response from:

Li Cao
United States
Grading comment
Thank you all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2问题家庭
Li Cao
3壓力高家庭的子女
Gertrude Tsau


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
children and youth in "stressed families"
问题家庭


Explanation:
供参考。

Li Cao
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Ling Seah
1 day5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot.

agree  Bin Tiede
1 day21 hrs
  -> thank you

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
children and youth in "stressed families"
壓力高家庭的子女


Explanation:
http://www.ceps.com.tw/ec/ecjnlarticleView.asp
The Journal of Nursing Research>12卷4期
(2)提供早産兒及其壓力高的家屬完整性的照顧;
(2) compassionate and holistic care for the infants and their highly stressed families;
中英文的對照
Stressed = 壓力高


Gertrude Tsau
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese