KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Health Care

Job screwing with your diet?

Chinese translation: FYI


07:39 Jun 23, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: Job screwing with your diet?
Job screwing with your diet? Follow these tips to eat right at work, no matter what your job.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
工作打乱你的用餐时间

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-23 07:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因工作而无法按时用餐
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
“时间”不要也罢。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
jyuan_us
4为了您的饮食习惯搞砸了您的差事?Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
job screwing with your diet?
FYI


Explanation:
工作打乱你的用餐时间

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-06-23 07:43:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

因工作而无法按时用餐

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
谢谢!
“时间”不要也罢。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
51 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Ah, ha. I got it.
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
job screwing with your diet?
为了您的饮食习惯搞砸了您的差事?


Explanation:
为了您的饮食习惯搞砸了您的差事?不管你干的是哪种差事,可以按照下述的诀窍在上工时进餐。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-06-23 07:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为了饮食搞砸了您的差事?不管你干的是哪种差事,可以按照下述的诀窍在上工时进餐。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-23 07:49:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为了饮食搞砸了您的差事?不管你干的是哪种差事,可按下述的诀窍在上工时进餐。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-06-23 07:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

为了饮食搞砸了您的差事?不管你干的是哪种差事,可按下述诀窍在上工时进餐。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 38