KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

green shaded coating technology

Chinese translation: 绿色梯度涂层技术


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green shaded coating technology
Chinese translation:绿色梯度涂层技术
Entered by: Lu Zou

02:23 Jun 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: green shaded coating technology
These pads are based on an entirely new, green shaded coating technology that more uniformly distributes electrosurgical Radio Frequency (RF) current over the whole conductive surface of the pad.
Lu Zou
Australia
試解
Explanation:
容我用比較不精確的方式試解這裡說的意思:

這種 pads 採用的是全新的、分層綠色色調塗布的技術,這種技術能夠更均云地把 electrosurgical RF current 分布到整個 conductive surface of the pad 上。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3FYI electrosurgical pad
chica nueva
3試解Wenjer Leuschel


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
試解


Explanation:
容我用比較不精確的方式試解這裡說的意思:

這種 pads 採用的是全新的、分層綠色色調塗布的技術,這種技術能夠更均云地把 electrosurgical RF current 分布到整個 conductive surface of the pad 上。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
лл

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI electrosurgical pad


Explanation:
Designfax - Sizing a Power Inductor
The 9100 Series 3M Universal Electrosurgical Pad is smaller and therefore easier
to place ... current more uniformly over the conductive surface of the pad. ...
www.manufacturingcenter.com/ dfx/archives/0304/0304electrosurgical.asp - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Patent 4166465: Electrosurgical dispersive electrode
... thin, electrically conductive sheet applied to one surface of said pad; ...
Electrodes which have been in most widespread use in electrosurgery are a ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4166465.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

Patent 4117846: Skin conducting electrode and electrode assembly
Electrosurgery is the use of high frequency electrical current (usually ...
are usually made of cardboard with a conductive foil coating or laminate on ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4117846.html - 45k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.freepatentsonline.com ]

[PDF] Self study Guide for pdf
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A conductive plate or pad (dispersive electrode) that. recovers the therapeutic
current from ... electrosurgery, disperses it over a wide surface area, and ...
www.tycohealth-ece.com/files/d0000/ty_ihtmnu.pdf - Similar pages

MEGADYNE - Frequently Asked Questions
How do I assess skin integrity after electrosurgery with this system? ... When a
patient, who is conductive, is connected to a return electrode (gel pad, ...
www.megadyne.com/faq.htm - 65k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ELECTROSURGERY
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
and safety standards required for loop electrosurgery procedures. ... Non-Conductive
Coating. All reusable instruments have a special, extremely durable ...
www.utahmed.com/pdf/esu_brochure.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] In this issue . . . In this issue . . .
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
In the early days of electrosurgery no dispersive elec-. trodes were used. ...
distribution is more uniform than that for conductive dis- ...
www.lawyersandjudges.com/ client/client_docs/Newsletter3.3.pdf - Similar pages

Patents by Date - Patent Storm - Feb. 08, 2005
2005-02-086852791 Anti-reflection coating forming composition ... An electrosurgery
device according to an embodiment of the invention captures a lymph ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents-by-date/2005/0208-2.html - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Colposcopy and Treatment of Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia: A ...
Electrosurgery is the use of radiofrequency electric current to cut tissue or
... Then the loop is guided along parallel to the surface (horizontally or ...
screening.iarc.fr/colpochap.php?lang=1&chap=13.php - 60k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 54 mins (2005-06-18 01:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

green-shaded = 带阴影的绿色

测试基于Windows 的安全和目录服务 - [ Translate this page ]
... 了此选项,而后又要重新获得票证,请先注销,然后再进行登录。此时将发行新的票证。
Figure 9.2 Kerbtray icon in the system tray; it is the green shaded rectangle on.
图9.2 显示了任务栏中的Kerbtray 图标;它是位于左侧的带阴影的绿色矩形。 ...
www.microsoft.com/china/technet/ itsolutions/migration/unix/usecdirw/09wsdsu.mspx - 218k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 hrs 57 mins (2005-06-18 01:21:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

带阴影的绿色 ??? 也许不太对?

shading = 渐变颜色 ?

CorelDRAW Extrude(立体化)效果-- 最大的IT资源网 - [ Translate this page ]... Use Solid Color(使用立体颜色)、 Use Color Shading(使用渐变颜色)或 Use Extrude Fill For Bevel(填充立体化斜面)。 ... 单击 Bevels(斜面)按钮,在弹出的对话框示意图 中拖动节点(或在下面的增量框中输入斜面尺寸), 可以为立体化对象添加或调整 ...
www.ddvip.net/graphics/cd/index1/38.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages


chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12