KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Manifest refraction

Chinese translation: 屈光度测量 或 验光


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Manifest refraction
Chinese translation: 屈光度测量 或 验光
Entered by: Jianming Sun

13:16 Jun 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Implantable contact lens
English term or phrase: Manifest refraction
Please see: http://www.eyemdlink.com/Test.asp?TestID=18
and tell me what it is called in English if possible!

TIA
Jianming Sun
屈光度测量
Explanation:
a suggestion
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2屈光度测量
wherestip
4TryHaiyang Ai


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
manifest refraction
Try


Explanation:
屈光手术


    Reference: http://www.web.com.cn/webtx/028.htm
Haiyang Ai
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
manifest refraction
屈光度测量


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
非常感谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
1 hr

agree  Lu Zou: 也叫验光
7 hrs