KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Refractive cylinder

Chinese translation: 柱镜屈光度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Refractive cylinder
Chinese translation:柱镜屈光度
Entered by: Jianming Sun

06:38 Jun 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / Implantable contact lens
English term or phrase: Refractive cylinder
Refractive Cylinder

Manifest refraction cylinder with time

Table 19 presents the manifest refractive cylinder data over time for the Myopic ICL Study Cohort. As noted previously, the Myopic ICL is designed to correct spherical not astigmatic errors.

TIA!!!
Jianming Sun
FYI
Explanation:
柱镜屈光度
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Lu Zou
3 +1屈光柱
Edward LIU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refractive cylinder
屈光柱


Explanation:
屈光柱

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
14 hrs
  -> thanks

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refractive cylinder
FYI


Explanation:
柱镜屈光度

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks!