KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

BF and CF

Chinese translation: BF型和CF型


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:BF and CF
Chinese translation:BF型和CF型
Entered by: Han Li

07:48 Oct 21, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: BF and CF
仪器技术规范的一部分:
Classification:
acc. to EN 60601:
safety class 1 equipment
probes 1, 2, 4, 8 MHz BF applied part
probes 16 MHz CF applied part
不知道BF和CF是否属于EN 60601中的一部分?还是多普勒探头的两种分类?
Thank in advance!
Han Li
China
FYI
Explanation:
BF和CF是EN 60601中有关带电医疗器械的防止漏电方面的要求。
一般分Type CF, Type BF 和 Type B三种。不妨简单译成CF型或BF型。
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢各位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1FYI
Lu Zou
4FYIyuzouren


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bf and cf
FYI


Explanation:
BF和CF是EN 60601中有关带电医疗器械的防止漏电方面的要求。
一般分Type CF, Type BF 和 Type B三种。不妨简单译成CF型或BF型。


    Reference: http://www.601help.com/Basic_Concepts/b__bf_or_cf.html
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
谢谢各位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise: Long time no see.
7 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bf and cf
FYI


Explanation:
CF型(Cardiac Floating type)即可直接用于心脏的浮置且对电击有高度防护作用,或BF型(Body Floating type)即可直接用于人体的浮置且对电击具有足够的防护。

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8