KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

measurement definition

Chinese translation: 测量清晰度


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:measurement definition
Chinese translation:测量清晰度
Entered by: Eric Xu

12:38 Oct 22, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: measurement definition
For example, increasing the scale range allows higher blood flow velocities to be shown over the whole spectral window (reducing measurement definition) while a reduction in scale range allows lower blood flow velocities to be displayed more accurately (due to an increase in measurement definition).
Han Li
China
FYI
Explanation:
测量清晰度/测量精度

[美国传统辞典]
definition: The clarity of detail in an optically produced image, such as a photograph, effected by a combination of resolution and contrast.
Selected response from:

Eric Xu
China
Grading comment
谢谢各位!我觉得“清晰度”较好一点。只能根据时间先后选这个答案了。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1测量分辨率(度)xuhuanyu
4度量(测量)精确度
Weiping Tang
4FYI
Eric Xu
3检测所得的图像清晰度
Naikei Wong


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
测量分辨率(度)


Explanation:
...

xuhuanyu
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Think of High Definition TV, yes.
19 mins
  -> Thank you!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
测量清晰度/测量精度

[美国传统辞典]
definition: The clarity of detail in an optically produced image, such as a photograph, effected by a combination of resolution and contrast.


Eric Xu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
谢谢各位!我觉得“清晰度”较好一点。只能根据时间先后选这个答案了。

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
检测所得的图像清晰度


Explanation:
检测所得的图像清晰度

measurement(s): the values obtained in (experimental / lab) measurement

definition: 清晰度 (~ clarity) --> image definition (in sonography / ultrasound imaging)



FYI:

ultrasound measurements, abdominal and thoracic circumference ...Ultrasonic measurement of fetal abdomen circumference in the estimation of fetal ... work gets a more accurate definition in regard to it's topography. ...
www.ob-ultrasound.net/ac_historical.html - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Automatic ultrasound measurement system and method - Patent 6149594An automatic ultrasound measurement system reduces the necessary amount of user ... this normal value defined in the measurement definition window should be ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/6149594.html - 62k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Stradx: High Definition 3D UltrasoundFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
2D Ultrasound Image. A high frequency pulse is reflected, weak echoes from. deep structures are amplified,. Stradx: High definition 3D ultrasound – p.2/17 ...
www.rsd.cam.ac.uk/events/horizon/horizondocs/itf/public_pra... - Similar pages


Automated lumen definition from 30 MHz intravascular ultrasound ...Automated lumen definition from 30 MHz intravascular ultrasound images. Bouma CJ, Niessen WJ, Zuiderveld KJ, Gussenhoven EJ, Viergever MA. Image Sciences ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM... - Similar pages


High definition 3D ultrasound imaging.Unlike other 3D ultrasound images, image quality is improved from standard 2D data. Image definition and bandwidth is improved using patent pending ...
www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubM... - Similar pages

飛利浦公司在美國超聲心動技術學會(ASE) 會議上慶祝連續15 年成為心 ... - [ Translate this page ]“At ASE we are challenging clinicians to find better ultrasound image quality ... The core of the new HD11 ultrasound system is its high-definition imaging. ...
www.medical.philips.com/cn/news/content/file_830.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

歡迎光臨無損檢測學會網 - [ Translate this page ][ 簡體 ]Image definition. 圖像清晰度. Image contrast. 圖像對比度. Image enhancement ... 超聲檢測. Thermal neutrons. 熱中子. Thermocouple gage. 熱電偶計. Thermogram ...
www.chsndt.com/kpyd/introduction/9.htm - Similar pages




Naikei Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
度量(测量)精确度


Explanation:
[英汉通用词典]definition
[defi"niSEn]
n.
定义, 精确度, 清晰度

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129