KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

entry and record

Chinese translation: 条目/项目和记录


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry and record
Chinese translation:条目/项目和记录
Entered by: Han Li

08:30 Oct 23, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / other
English term or phrase: entry and record
In order to archive a patient, a session or a spectrum click with the right mouse button on the desired entry and then click on Archive.
Archived sessions and patients appear in the database main window of the QL software but not the records since they are no longer stored in the database.
The records can at any time be copied back into the database.
我想entry在这里指记录,但问题是record同样有记录的意思,在这里不知如何翻译record合适?
Thanks in advance!
Han Li
China
FYI
Explanation:
条目/项目和记录
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
谢谢各位!这个可能更合适点。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
5输入项
Bin Zhao
4 +1输入和记录yuzouren


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
条目/项目和记录

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
谢谢各位!这个可能更合适点。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  chica nueva: entry = a piece of information listed in a book or on a computer 项目;条目(朗文进阶词典) - 估计是这个.record 指 database record 数据库记录?
16 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
输入和记录


Explanation:
输入指的是动作。
记录指的是内容、结果

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-10-23 08:44:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

可翻译为
在所要 输入项 处单击鼠标右键
这些 记录 可随时拷贝到数据库内

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-10-23 09:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我发现了一个比较合适的词

entry 录入
record 记录

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tang jianmei
13 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
输入项


Explanation:
entry在表示表格或数据库里面的每一项的时候可以说成“输入项”
见:
http://www.wsjol.com/article/2006-10/20061019134017.htm

在弹出的“Select Entry Mode”(选择输入项方式)中,选“(C)ylinders(磁道)”一项。这时在弹出的窗口中显示了硬盘的起止磁道空间,



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-10-23 12:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

record翻译成记录应该没错

Bin Zhao
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese