KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Recovery

Chinese translation: 回收


17:51 Oct 31, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Recovery
这里的“Recovery”不是提纯时的回收,而是表示检测试剂性能的指标。比如,加入一定已知量的待测物,用评估试剂检测,检测结果和实际浓度的比值就是Percent Recover。

我想问的是,这里的“Recover”有特定的中文术语吗?还是也用“回收”? 谢谢!
Lin Yang
United States
Chinese translation:回收
Explanation:
试验叫回收试验,RATE 叫回收率。

沈阳工业大学学报990528Combined with atomic adsorption spectrometry,the percent recovery of standard enrich test has been determined as 95.17%~100.18%,and the ... 3.3 标准加料回收试验与方法精密度 标准加料回收试验与方法精密度见表9、表10. 表9 标准加料回收试验 ...

四川师范大学学报(自然科学版) JOURNAL OF SICHUAN NORMAL ...The RSD of method is ≤3.1%, the percent recovery is in the range of 95%~101%. Key words:Photometric; Rare earth; Cayenne; ... 2.9 回收试验对辣椒试样作加入前述稀土标准液的回收试验,结果见表3所示. 表3 加标回收率 ...

电子学位论文服务[ 繁体 ]根据回收试验结果,所有检测药剂中,除了1-naphthol、3-hydroxy carbofuran、aldicarb ... The results indicated percentage of recovery ranged from 60% - 120% and coefficients of variation < 20% for all but 10 of the pesticides analyzed ...

对吗?
Selected response from:

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1交换比率
pkchan
3回收
Ray Luo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recovery
回收


Explanation:
试验叫回收试验,RATE 叫回收率。

沈阳工业大学学报990528Combined with atomic adsorption spectrometry,the percent recovery of standard enrich test has been determined as 95.17%~100.18%,and the ... 3.3 标准加料回收试验与方法精密度 标准加料回收试验与方法精密度见表9、表10. 表9 标准加料回收试验 ...

四川师范大学学报(自然科学版) JOURNAL OF SICHUAN NORMAL ...The RSD of method is ≤3.1%, the percent recovery is in the range of 95%~101%. Key words:Photometric; Rare earth; Cayenne; ... 2.9 回收试验对辣椒试样作加入前述稀土标准液的回收试验,结果见表3所示. 表3 加标回收率 ...

电子学位论文服务[ 繁体 ]根据回收试验结果,所有检测药剂中,除了1-naphthol、3-hydroxy carbofuran、aldicarb ... The results indicated percentage of recovery ranged from 60% - 120% and coefficients of variation < 20% for all but 10 of the pesticides analyzed ...

对吗?

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Thanks.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recovery
交换比率


Explanation:
或﹕recovery percent =索回比率,重获率,挽回率

离子交换法纯化阿魏酸的研究药物分析就医网<91.cn>_中国人的网上医院 ... - [ Translate this page ]Under optimal conditions,the recovery percent of femlic acid from ... 三种上柱流速的吸附效果,流出液阿魏酸浓度越低则浓度交换比率越大,说明吸附效果越好。 ...
drug.91.cn/xydq/yxll/ywfx/2006-05-22/215318.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

江汉大学文理学院英语系-显示详细的信息 - [ Translate this page ]比,比率rational a.理性的;出于理性的raw a.未煮过的;未加工的ray n. ... 记录者;录音机recover vt.重新获得;挽回recovery n.重获;痊愈,恢复red a.红色的n. ...
www.jdwlxy.cn/english/News/Show.asp?id=343 - 68k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip: agree. 重获率 sounds good.
18 hrs
  -> thanks