International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Thyroid Imaging With Flow

Chinese translation: 甲状腺血流成像


01:41 Apr 22, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Thyroid Imaging With Flow
Thyroid Imaging With Flow
Bill Lao
Chinese translation:甲状腺血流成像
Explanation:
包括血流数据的甲状腺成像
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4甲状腺血流成像
Lu Zou
4甲状腺血流显像
Gertrude Tsau
3medical imaging = 影像;图像;成像
chica nueva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thyroid imaging with flow
甲状腺血流成像


Explanation:
包括血流数据的甲状腺成像

Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Grading comment
Thanks

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thyroid imaging with flow
甲状腺血流显像


Explanation:
thyroid=甲状腺

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
thyroid imaging with flow
medical imaging = 影像;图像;成像


Explanation:
medical imaging = 影像;图像;成像


    Reference: http://www.google.co.nz/search?source=ig&hl=en&rlz=&q=%E5%8C...
chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12