KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

sample block

Chinese translation: 样品模块


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sample block
Chinese translation:样品模块
Entered by: xxxtianshandun

11:18 Sep 4, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: sample block
sample block (aluminum, silver, or gold-plated silver) for use with either a 96-well plate or 0.2 mL thin-walled reaction tubes
这里sample block翻成‘样品块’还是‘样品部件’?请教更确切的翻译。谢谢!
xxxtianshandun
Canada
样品模块
Explanation:
http://www.biosou.com/bbs/read.php?tid=309
http://www.gdou.edu.cn/shzx/xjs/pcr7.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-09-04 15:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.18show.cn/show/195396/Product_3307020.html
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
非常感谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4样品模块Han Li
4样品块
Weiping Tang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
样品块


Explanation:
样品块

Weiping Tang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 129

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
样品模块


Explanation:
http://www.biosou.com/bbs/read.php?tid=309
http://www.gdou.edu.cn/shzx/xjs/pcr7.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2008-09-04 15:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.18show.cn/show/195396/Product_3307020.html

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
非常感谢!