International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

Pressure Pad

Chinese translation: 缓冲垫


04:02 Sep 7, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: Pressure Pad
Pressure Pads protect “hot spots” on the skin against rubbing and friction.

TIA!
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:缓冲垫
Explanation:
缓冲压力用的
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1压垫
Duobing Chen
4缓冲垫
Lu Zou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pressure pad
压垫


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang Min
21 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pressure pad
缓冲垫


Explanation:
缓冲压力用的


    Reference: http://give-me-an-offer.com/ball_of_foot_pain?page=1
Lu Zou
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 195
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much!