KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Instruments

non-threaded cap mount

Chinese translation: 非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-threaded cap mount
Chinese translation:非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件
Entered by: Shang

13:18 Aug 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: non-threaded cap mount
These devices also include a Luer lock fitting, luer lock cap, and a non-threaded cap mount (except for Hygroboy end Hygrobaby) for using during CO2 monitoring.
Edward LIU
非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件
Explanation:
非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件
Shang
4 +1无螺纹端盖/保护帽
Mark Xiang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件


Explanation:
非螺纹/无螺纹盖子安装部件

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lu Zou: 猜想是为luer lock cap用的,
6 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  Chinoise
9 hrs
  -> thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
无螺纹端盖/保护帽


Explanation:
MOUNT似乎可以不译
好象是下面LINK里的东西:
http://www.pro-tec.com/pages/nonthread.html

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
8 hrs