KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

genetic

Chinese translation: 基因多态性


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:genetic
Chinese translation:基因多态性
Entered by: ChinChin80

04:42 Mar 13, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / genetic polymorphism
English term or phrase: genetic
What is "genetic polymorphism" in Chinese?
ChinChin80
基因多态性
Explanation:
也有译为遗传多态性、多型性的,都可以。
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=“genetic polymorphism”,...
Selected response from:

Shaunna
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Shaunna
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4遗传性多态现象
Shang
3 +1基因多态性Shaunna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
基因多态性


Explanation:
也有译为遗传多态性、多型性的,都可以。
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=“genetic polymorphism”,...


Shaunna
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks, Shaunna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Han Li
9 hrs
  -> Thank you Han!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
遗传性多态现象


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33