KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ipratropium bromide

Chinese translation: 异丙托品/异丙托溴铵


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ipratropium bromide
Chinese translation:异丙托品/异丙托溴铵
Entered by: ChinChin80

04:44 Mar 13, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Pharma
English term or phrase: ipratropium bromide
"ipratropium bromide" in Chinese is?
ChinChin80
异丙托品/异丙托溴铵
Explanation:
英汉药物词汇
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Yueyin.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2异丙托品/异丙托溴铵ysun
4溴化异丙托品
Shang


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
异丙托品/异丙托溴铵


Explanation:
英汉药物词汇

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 132
Grading comment
Thanks, Yueyin.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
7 mins

agree  Han Li
9 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
溴化异丙托品


Explanation:
http://scholar.ilib.cn/Abstract.aspx?A=nbyx200407010

Shang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 33