KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

ATGFresenius S

Chinese translation: 抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白


16:18 Nov 10, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: ATGFresenius S
ATGFresenius S, anti-human T-lymphocyte immunoglobulin from rabbits, is a sterile and purified medicinal product of high quality, manufactured under carefully controlled conditions, and used to improve immunosuppressive therapy in transplanted patients.

Is this term translatable? If yes, please kindly give me a suggestion. Thank you in advance.
J.H. Wang
China
Chinese translation:抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白
Explanation:
http://www.jewim.com.cn/news/news_detail.asp?id=86
抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白
【英文名称】 ATG-fresenius S
【主要成分】
  ATG-fresenius S是用来人体T-细胞系的淋巴母细胞免疫后的兔血清,分离而制成
1毫升 ATG-fresenius S包含:
  ①活性成份:兔免疫球蛋白  20mg ; 淋巴细胞毒滴度最少为  1:512
  ②其它成份:磷酸二氢钠,磷酸,注射用水
【药理作用】
  ATG-Fresenius S是一种抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白制品,具有免疫抑制活性。是抗T-细胞的多克隆抗体溶液,对T-细胞有直接作用,因此引起T-细胞衰竭。T-细胞减少的机理,主要是因调节作用和补体激活引起细胞溶解所致。对活性淋巴细胞具有强大抑制作用的免疫血清,在临床使用时,当活性淋巴细胞起决定性作用时最适合使用。
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thank you all!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白
Yang Min
3愛替治注射劑
karcsy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ATG-Fresenius S
愛替治注射劑


Explanation:
Taiwan translation.

ATG-Fresenius S - an immunosuppressive polyclonal antibody product- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]ATG-Fresenius S is an immunosuppressive polyclonal antibody product used outside the US for the prevention and treatment of acute rejection following organ ...
www.nabi.com/pipeline/pipeline.php?id=10 - 23k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

台大醫院藥劑部_ visitor(s) onlineATG-FRESENIUS S 100 mg/5 mL/vial (rabbit). 商品中文名稱. 愛替治注射劑. 別名. Anti-human Thymocyte Globulin Rabbit, Rabbit ATG ...
140.112.133.101/INTRANET/DRUGINFO/druginfo.asp?drug_code=ATG1NB14 - 33k - 网页快照 - 类似网页

台大醫院藥劑部_ visitor(s) online第八凝血因子注射劑, Haemate P for Injection 250 IU Factor VIII (human)/vial, vWF:RCof 550 ... 愛替治注射劑, ATG-FRESENIUS S 100 mg/5 mL/vial (rabbit) ...
140.112.133.101/INTRANET/DRUGINFO/druglist.asp?sub_search=1&cat_level1=VIII.%20Hematological%20Agents... - 217k - 网页快照 - 类似网页


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41分钟 (2007-11-10 17:00:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anti-T-Lymphocyte Globulin (ATG) derived from rabbit
兔抗人抗胸腺细胞球蛋白

Frefenius is a German company. ATGFresenius S is product name.

抗胸腺细胞球蛋白在HLA配型部分相合的造血干细胞移植患者的药代动力学 ...- [ Translate this page ]即复宁(兔抗人抗胸腺细胞球蛋白,rabbit antihuman thymocyte immunoglobulin, .... with ATGfresenius versus OKT3 after renal transplantation. ...
journal.shouxi.net/html/qikan/nkx/zgsyxyxzz/20072151/wz/20071026094912815_300549.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47分钟 (2007-11-10 17:05:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

**********************
费森尤斯抗胸腺细胞球蛋白 - China's version

**********************

即复宁 is another brand made by a Chinese company

中华移植门户网-移植资讯第一网- [ Translate this page ]... 可信区间1.01-1.13; P=0.016);与费森尤斯抗胸腺细胞球蛋白(ATG-Fresenius) ... 移植肾存活率在使用即复宁和IL-2 RA诱导治疗的患者中较高, ...
www.otxchina.com/research/Detail.asp?CID=24&SystemID=550 - 22k - Cached - Similar pages


karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
atgfresenius s
抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白


Explanation:
http://www.jewim.com.cn/news/news_detail.asp?id=86
抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白
【英文名称】 ATG-fresenius S
【主要成分】
  ATG-fresenius S是用来人体T-细胞系的淋巴母细胞免疫后的兔血清,分离而制成
1毫升 ATG-fresenius S包含:
  ①活性成份:兔免疫球蛋白  20mg ; 淋巴细胞毒滴度最少为  1:512
  ②其它成份:磷酸二氢钠,磷酸,注射用水
【药理作用】
  ATG-Fresenius S是一种抗人体T-淋巴细胞球蛋白制品,具有免疫抑制活性。是抗T-细胞的多克隆抗体溶液,对T-细胞有直接作用,因此引起T-细胞衰竭。T-细胞减少的机理,主要是因调节作用和补体激活引起细胞溶解所致。对活性淋巴细胞具有强大抑制作用的免疫血清,在临床使用时,当活性淋巴细胞起决定性作用时最适合使用。


Yang Min
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Thank you all!