KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

obstructive airway diseases

Chinese translation: 阻塞性呼吸道疾病


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:obstructive airway diseases
Chinese translation:阻塞性呼吸道疾病
Entered by: Sam Q

20:26 Aug 25, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: obstructive airway diseases
How would put "obstructive airway diseases" (Medicinal products for obstructive airway diseases) into typical Mandarin Chinese please? As I found some put it like "阻塞气道疾病",is it just "呼吸道堵塞疾病" for Mandarin? Thanks
Sam Q
阻塞性呼吸道疾病
Explanation:
阻塞性呼吸道疾病
Selected response from:

Beverly Zhang
China
Grading comment
agree thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4阻塞性气道疾病
Ming Fu, Qi
5 +2阻塞性肺部疾病yuzouren
4阻塞性呼吸道疾病
Beverly Zhang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
阻塞性气道疾病


Explanation:
Please refer to: http://www1.vghtpe.gov.tw/msg/慢性阻塞性肺疾病與睡眠930316.htm

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
58 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  William He: 呼吸道
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Gertrude Tsau
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  clearwater
4 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
阻塞性肺部疾病


Explanation:
一般英语为obstructive pulmonary diseases
常常为慢性疾患,故多为COPD,偶尔使用 CODA


yuzouren
Japan
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiping Tang
23 mins

agree  Carol So
57 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
阻塞性呼吸道疾病


Explanation:
阻塞性呼吸道疾病

Beverly Zhang
China
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree thanks