KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

Dripulator

Chinese translation: dripolator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dripulator
Chinese translation:dripolator
Entered by: George Guo

14:51 Sep 2, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / medical packing
English term or phrase: Dripulator
Dripulator, turn bottle upside down to dispense

这个Dripulator应该是跟瓶子有关的,但找不到对应中文意思?

谢谢!
George Guo
China
dripolator
Explanation:
typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-02 15:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.cn/images?ndsp=18&um=1&complete=1&hl=zh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-09-02 15:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

点滴式瓶,或者带有点滴器的瓶子
http://images.google.cn/imgres?imgurl=http://www.metime.net....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-09-02 15:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://203.208.37.104/search?q=cache:aSHFz4zQLjcJ:www.hoodon...
这种瓶子应该是为了控制用量,不产生浪费。
Selected response from:

Han Li
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(精油瓶的)滴頭
Gertrude Tsau
4dripolatorHan Li


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dripulator
dripolator


Explanation:
typo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2008-09-02 15:08:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.cn/images?ndsp=18&um=1&complete=1&hl=zh...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-09-02 15:17:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

点滴式瓶,或者带有点滴器的瓶子
http://images.google.cn/imgres?imgurl=http://www.metime.net....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2008-09-02 15:21:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://203.208.37.104/search?q=cache:aSHFz4zQLjcJ:www.hoodon...
这种瓶子应该是为了控制用量,不产生浪费。

Han Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 42
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the fast reply.


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dripulator
(精油瓶的)滴頭


Explanation:
精油瓶的滴頭有一個較長的滴口,跟一個進氣孔,較長的滴口深入精油瓶的那一端,不在正中央。



Gertrude Tsau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28